How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV027

Macadamia ternifolia

The Macadamia Carrier oil or Vegetable oil (Macadamia ternifolia) is certified organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the nuts. This plant is cultivated in Kenya.

$10.42

In stock

lapin
cosmos

A fluid and penetrating oil, particularly pleasant.

Country of Origin

Kenya

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Nuts

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Dry

Botanical Name

Macadamia ternifolia

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Smoothing, restructuring and circulatory, especially due to its wealth in palmitoleic acid, a rare omega 7.

Common uses:

Care for fragile or damaged skins. Very good carrier oil, also for makeup removal.

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Macadamia Organic

Palmitic acid

10 %

Stearic acid

2 %

Arachidic acid

2 %

Palmitoleic acid

20 %

Oleic acid

55 %

Linoleic acid

2 %

Reviews