A symbol of calmness and originally from the western Mediterranean, the lavender was traditionally used by the Romans to wash and perfume clothes and thermal baths due to its therapeutic virtues and delicate fragrance as far back as Antiquity.
With a very soothing and pleasant floral scent, the Lavender macerated oil is a very efficient care product for all skin types. With moisturizing, calming and healing benefits, it can be integrated into a daily beauty routine for both dry and oily skin types. It can also be used as a relaxing massage oil.
• Main properties: Moisturizing, soothing, healing.
• With a fine texture, this oil is suitable for all skin types.
To learn more about the manufacturing and internal storage conditions of our macerated oils, we invite you to consult the "TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS" tab of each related product sheet.
Country of Origin
Method of Cultivation
Part of the Plant
Macerated in Organic Sunflower Oil
• Skin application only.
• Suitable for all skin types.
The organic Lavender Macerated Oil can be used singly and also serves as an excellent base for natural care treatments.
• Moisturizing and soothing day or night cream.
• Soothing massage oil.
• Moisturizing and repairing after-sun or sunburn lotion.
• Anti-imperfection skin care.
To further increase its benefits, the organic Lavender Macerated Oil blends very well with other organic oils of complementary properties, such as:
• The Jojoba or Sweet Almond Carrier Oils.
• The Arnica or Marygold Macerated Oils.
100% of the total ingredients are of natural origin, 0.2% tocopherol, 99.8% of the total ingredients are from organic farming.
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT*, TOCOPHEROL.
*Ingredients from organic farming