How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV044

Ricinus communis

The Castor Carrier Oil or Vegetable Oil ( Ricinus communis ) is certified organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the seeds. This plant is cultivated in India.

$5.46

In stock

lapin
cosmos

An oil with numerous virtues especially for skin and hair treatments.

Country of Origin

India

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Seed

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Very Oily

Botanical Name

Ricinus communis

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Nourishing and stimulating hair, eyelash and nail growth.

Common uses:

Fortifying and enhancing teguments beauty, thanks to its ricinoleic fatty acid. Use in balms and masks for sensitive hair and nails.

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Organic Castor Oil

Palmitic acid

2 %

Stearic acid

2 %

Oleic acid

5 %

Linoleic acid

5 %

Ricinoleic acid

85 %

Reviews