How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV049

Simmondsia chinensis

The Jojoba Carrier Oil or Vegetable Oil ( Simmondsia chinensis ) is certified organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the seeds. This plant is cultivated in USA or Panama.

$7.27

In stock

lapin
cosmos
vegan

Country of Origin

United States, Panama

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Seed

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Dry

Botanical Name

Simmondsia chinensis

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Anti-oxidant and moisturing. Nourishing, regenerating and regulating. Dry touch thanks to its gadoleic acid.

Common uses:

Excellent skin carrier oil. Hair beauty treatment.

Fatty Acid Profile

Jojoba Organic

Oleic acid

15 %

Gadoleic acid

75 %

Erucic acid

10 %

Reviews