How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV003

Prunus armeniaca

The Apricot Seed vegetable oil ( Prunus armeniaca ) is 100% organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the kernels. This plant is cultivated in Kenya.

$7.00

In stock

lapin
cosmos

A very smooth oil, like the Sweet Almond oil, for all types of skins especially adult and mature skins.

Country of Origin

Kenya

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Stone

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Oily

Botanical Name

Prunus armeniaca

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Moisturing, softening and smoothing. Nourishing and anti-ageing. Sun-kissed effect for a radiant skin.

Common uses:

Nourishing and bracing care, very well tolerated by sensitive skins.

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Apricot Seed Organic

Palmitic acid

5 %

Stearic acid

2 %

Palmitoleic acid

1 %

Oleic acid

70 %

Linoleic acid

22 %

Reviews