How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV002

Prunus dulcis

The Sweet Almond vegetable oil ( Prunus dulcis ) is 100% organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the fruits. This plant is cultivated in France, Spain or Morocco.

$8.17

In stock

lapin
cosmos

A very smooth oil which protects sensitive skins very well, particularly children skins.

Country of Origin

Spain, France, Morocco

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Fruit

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Oily

Botanical Name

Prunus dulcis

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties :

Smoothing, soothing and protective.

Common uses :

Sensitive skin care and protection.

Fatty Acid Profile

Sweet Almond Organic

Palmitic acid

7 %

Stearic acid

2 %

Palmitoleic acid

1 %

Oleic acid

70 %

Linoleic acid

20 %

Reviews