How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV040

Ribes nigrum

The Blackcurrant Carrier Oil or Vegetable Oil (Ribes nigrum) is certifed organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing of the seeds. This plant is cultivated in Europe
This oil is cold pressed in France.

$15.00

In stock

lapin
cosmos

The blackcurrant vegetable oil can be applied directly the skin. This product is well known for its anti-wrinkle and antioxidant properties for the skin. Besides, this oil is also used for treating eczema and rashes.

Country of Origin

Europe

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Seed

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Dry

Botanical Name

Ribes nigrum

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Nourishing, soothing, antioxidant

Common uses:

For dry, sensitive and mature skin

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Blackcurrant Organic

Palmitic acid

6 %

Oleic acid

15 %

Linoleic acid

45 %

Alpha-linolenic acid

12 %

gamma-linolenic acid

15 %

Reviews