How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV039

Hippophae rhamnoides

The Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil or Vegetable Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is certified organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing of the seeds. This plant is cultivated in Europe.

This oil is cold pressed in France.

$9.10

In stock

lapin
cosmos
vegan

The Sea Buckthorn vegetable oil can be applied directly the skin. This product is well known for its anti-aging and antioxidant properties for the skin. This oil has a high concentration of several vitamins such as A, E and beta-carotene.

Country of Origin

Europe

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Seed

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Rather Oily

Botanical Name

Hippophae rhamnoides

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

antioxidant, calming, protecting ( UV )

Common uses:

For all skin types

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Sea Buckthorn Organic

Palmitic acid

10 %

Stearic acid

3 %

Palmitoleic acid

3 %

Oleic acid

15 %

Linoleic acid

35 %

Alpha-linolenic acid

30 %

Reviews