How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV032

Triticum vulgare

The Wheat Germ Carrier Oil or Vegetable Oil (Triticum vulgare) is 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the wheat germs. This plant is cultivated in China or Netherlands.

$9.06

In stock

lapin
vegan

An extremely rich and nourishing oil.

Country of Origin

China, Netherlands

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Germinate

Preservatives

Without

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Refined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Very Oily

Botanical Name

Triticum vulgare

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Anti-inflammatory. Very rich, nurishing and revitalizing with a powerful anti-wrinkles action.

Common uses:

Care for dry, very dry, atonic and inflamed skins. Anti-strech marks treatment.

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Wheat Germ

Palmitic acid

18 %

Stearic acid

1 %

Oleic acid

15 %

Linoleic acid

60 %

Alpha-linolenic acid

5 %

Gadoleic acid

1 %

Reviews