How can we help ?
Vegetable Oils

FLV043

Cocos nucifera

The Coconut Carrier Oil or Vegetable oil (Cocos nucifera) is certified organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the fruits. This plant is cultivated in Sri Lanka.

$8.64

In stock

lapin
cosmos

A very pleasant oil with nice coconut scent.

Country of Origin

Sri Lanka, Philippines

Method of Cultivation

Cultivated

Part of the Plant

Fruit

Preservatives

Without

Organic Ingredients

100 %

Natural Ingredients

100 %

Extraction Process

Cold Pressed - Unrefined

Edible

Yes

Texture

Oily

Botanical Name

Cocos nucifera

Product Usage

Cosmetic Product

Properties:

Lipid-replenishing, protective and calming. Fundicide due to its wealth in caprylic acid. Refreshing oil in ayurvedic medicine.

Common uses:

Nourishing and soothing body care. Fortifying and enhancing hair beauty.

Florihana does everything possible to offer you high quality products, controlled by our laboratory at every step of their production.

The analysis sheet includes information about fatty acids.

Fatty Acid Profile

Coconut Organic

Lauric acid

50 %

Myristic acid

20 %

Palmitic acid

10 %

Stearic acid

5 %

Oleic acid

5 %

Linoleic acid

2 %

Reviews